UNMASK
L1$0.1770▼ −0.26% 24 h
liveChainFriday 23 Octobercurrent to block 13,887,807

39 of 116 validators sign GenesisL1, one block every 13.9 seconds.

25,719,024 L1 is bonded, 53.7% of the 47,849,469 L1 supply; real minting adds 11.49% of the supply a year against a nominal 10.00%; the community pool holds 5,565,676 L1, 11.63% of it.

Chain livegenesis_29-2 · read 04:30:22 UTC

Heightlive
13,887,807
block time 13.94 s · mean over 1,000 blocks
Validatorslive
39 / 116
in the active set, of all registered
Bondedlive
25,719,024 L1
53.7% of the supply is bonded
Minting, reallive
11.49%
of supply per year · nominal 10.00%
Community poollive
5,565,676 L1
11.63% of supply
Nodelive
in sync
genesis_29-2 · the RPC node's own claim

Economy liveL1 · read 04:30:23 UTC read from api.genesisl1.firsttensor.com

Supplylive
47,849,469 L1
bank supply
Not bondedlive
1,402,233 L1
unbonding + unbonded
Provisions / yearlive
4,784,947 L1
10.00% of supply · the mint parameter
Minted / year, reallive
5,497,299 L1
at the measured 13.94 s a block (mean over 1,000); the parameter assumes 16.0 s (1,971,000/year)
Unclaimed rewardslive
1,458,281 L1
5.67% of bonded · read daily · 22 Oct 06:35 UTC · the block ↓
Unbonding queuelive
201,492 L1
0% of it completes within 48 h · 12 entries

Bridge solvency live

✓ backedEvery wL1 on Base is backed: 3,733,503.29 L1 locked on GenesisL1 for 3,710,422.79 wL1 issued (100.62%).

GenesisL1 read ago (block 13,887,737) · Base read ago (block 52,969,828)

wL1 issued on Baselive
3,710,423 wL1
wL1's total supply at Base block 52,969,828
L1 locked on GenesisL1live
3,733,503 L1
100.62% of issued · block 13,887,737
Locked beyond what was issuedlive
+23,080.51 L1
0.622% of issued · held on GenesisL1 or crossing, named below
The difference, named: +23,080.51 L1 in 7 parts
The difference, namedL1of issuedcrossings
Crossing to Base (locked, not minted yet)0.000.000%0
Crossing back to GenesisL1 (burned, not released yet)0.000.000%0
wL1 on GenesisL1's EVM under Keplr-type keys (cannot move)15,105.950.407%
wL1 on GenesisL1's EVM under MetaMask-type keys7,877.070.212%
wL1 on GenesisL1's EVM, other holders (contracts, kind unknown)97.480.003%
wL1 on GenesisL1's EVM, holders not read yet0.000.000%
Not named by any part0.000.000%
✓ the contract's records match its balances

Airdrops liveuntouched since the airdrop, every account's balance read daily · 23 Oct 03:32 UTC

An untouched airdrop account is not necessarily spendable: many were never claimed and may never move; the pace below is what has actually moved.

ATOM airdrop 11 L1 to each Cosmos Hub (ATOM) address on the list

Untouched accountslive
341,686
of 425,772 airdropped, 402,993 with a balance that day
Their L1live
3,758,546 L1
39.84% of the 9,433,810 liquid L1 that day
Against the poollive
2.97×
the 1,263,415 wL1 in the pool at 04:05 UTC on 23 Oct
In USDlive
$645,419
at $0.1717, the last trade before 04:05 UTC on 23 Oct
Moved since the airdroplive
84,086 accounts
12,092 hold less than the airdrop49,215 hold more22,779 hold nothing
373,646 L1 of the airdrop left them; 4,242 sent something the ledger saw (1.00% of the list)
Pace, 7 dlive
48 accounts
528 L1 of the airdrop moved
Pace, 30 dlive
1,582 accounts
17,354 L1 of the airdrop moved · largest single harvest: 1,247 accounts into 0xc6d44ed23b03… on the bridge, 6 Oct
Changelive
+0 accounts
+0 L1 · since the reading of 22 Oct

EVMOS airdrop 5 L1 to each Evmos address on the list

Untouched accountslive
200,175
of 213,907 airdropped, 207,217 with a balance that day
Their L1live
1,000,875 L1
10.61% of the 9,433,810 liquid L1 that day
Against the poollive
0.79×
the 1,263,415 wL1 in the pool at 04:05 UTC on 23 Oct
In USDlive
$171,871
at $0.1717, the last trade before 04:05 UTC on 23 Oct
Moved since the airdroplive
13,732 accounts
6,951 hold less than the airdrop91 hold more6,690 hold nothing
68,130 L1 of the airdrop left them; 5,929 sent something the ledger saw (2.77% of the list)
Pace, 7 dlive
9 accounts
45 L1 of the airdrop moved
Pace, 30 dlive
1,151 accounts
5,745 L1 of the airdrop moved · largest single harvest: 360 accounts into genesis1acfgjd… on GenesisL1, 1 Oct
Changelive
-1 account
-5 L1 · since the reading of 22 Oct

Network fees liveto block 13,887,780 (04:23 UTC) · computed ago

Net fees, 24 hlive
2.40 L1
0.016% of validator income
$0.43 when paid · 0.0245 L1 per tx ($0.0044)
98 tx (19 EVM) · 28 payers
Net fees, 72 hlive
5.71 L1
0.013% of validator income
$1.02 when paid · 0.0192 L1 per tx ($0.0034)
298 tx (56 EVM) · 110 payers
Net fees, 7 dlive
12.65 L1
0.012% of validator income
$2.30 when paid · 0.0195 L1 per tx ($0.0035)
648 tx (120 EVM) · 165 payers
Net fees, 30 dlive
169.84 L1
0.038% of validator income
$38.16 when paid · 0.0157 L1 per tx ($0.0035)
10,823 tx (6,458 EVM) · 4,145 payers
24 Sep: 1.317 L1 net ($0.16 when paid) over 153 transactions25 Sep: 2.101 L1 net ($0.27 when paid) over 83 transactions26 Sep: 9.429 L1 net ($1.51 when paid) over 203 transactions27 Sep: 2.559 L1 net ($0.37 when paid) over 104 transactions28 Sep: 2.285 L1 net ($0.34 when paid) over 141 transactions29 Sep: 6.914 L1 net ($1.89 when paid) over 436 transactions30 Sep: 3.517 L1 net ($0.91 when paid) over 244 transactions1 Oct: 5.040 L1 net ($1.59 when paid) over 668 transactions2 Oct: 4.112 L1 net ($1.28 when paid) over 245 transactions3 Oct: 4.907 L1 net ($1.41 when paid) over 526 transactions4 Oct: 6.512 L1 net ($1.64 when paid) over 185 transactions5 Oct: 5.146 L1 net ($1.21 when paid) over 151 transactions6 Oct: 52.942 L1 net ($12.42 when paid) over 5,448 transactions7 Oct: 16.711 L1 net ($3.72 when paid) over 190 transactions8 Oct: 11.274 L1 net ($2.55 when paid) over 132 transactions9 Oct: 2.154 L1 net ($0.51 when paid) over 388 transactions10 Oct: 1.854 L1 net ($0.45 when paid) over 119 transactions11 Oct: 1.375 L1 net ($0.29 when paid) over 94 transactions12 Oct: 10.082 L1 net ($2.07 when paid) over 207 transactions13 Oct: 2.251 L1 net ($0.47 when paid) over 174 transactions14 Oct: 1.327 L1 net ($0.26 when paid) over 79 transactions15 Oct: 1.368 L1 net ($0.24 when paid) over 81 transactions16 Oct: 1.661 L1 net ($0.30 when paid) over 78 transactions17 Oct: 1.551 L1 net ($0.28 when paid) over 93 transactions18 Oct: 1.556 L1 net ($0.29 when paid) over 93 transactions19 Oct: 2.391 L1 net ($0.44 when paid) over 92 transactions20 Oct: 2.144 L1 net ($0.38 when paid) over 146 transactions21 Oct: 0.924 L1 net ($0.17 when paid) over 48 transactions22 Oct: 2.143 L1 net ($0.38 when paid) over 90 transactions23 Oct: 0.538 L1 net ($0.0959 when paid) over 17 transactions
24 Sep9 Oct23 Oct
net fees per day, last 30 days (UTC) · peak 52.94 L1 on 6 Oct

Validators live39 bonded of 116 · top 10 hold 47.8% · top 1 11.6% · read 04:30:24 UTC read from api.genesisl1.firsttensor.com

#ValidatorStake, L1% of bondedCum.Comm.Missed
1FirstTensor.com2,995,08311.65%11.6%10%0
2anodeofzen1,434,5835.58%17.2%5%0
3Gray Pianos Flying1,371,6155.33%22.6%2%0
4BlueHole-II1,177,6664.58%27.1%5%0
5Calcium by Faust1,114,8484.33%31.5%5%0
6LCserve934,2683.63%35.1%7%0
7bgvcvaloper887,5033.45%38.6%5%0
8OG Oganesson807,8203.14%41.7%5%0
9Aluminium798,3613.10%44.8%5%0
10𝐥𝐞𝐬𝐧𝐢𝐤 | 𝐔𝐓𝐒𝐀773,6013.01%47.8%10%0
11⬢ 𝐅𝐢𝐫𝐬𝐭𝐁𝐥𝐨𝐜𝐤 ⬢766,9902.98%50.8%5%0
12CryptmasGhost by manueldb762,8752.97%53.8%6%1
13vanpe762,5942.97%56.7%5%0
14ALL-STARS753,3882.93%59.6%5%0
15LADA737,5672.87%62.5%3%0
16BlockPro727,4892.83%65.3%5%0
17StingRay720,2742.80%68.1%10%0
185ElementsNodes701,7252.73%70.9%5%0
19LiveRaveN700,8882.73%73.6%5%0
20StakeUp699,7432.72%76.3%5%0
21NakoTurk697,2092.71%79.0%5%0
22Vicky_Pulsican599,8622.33%81.4%5%0
23ZEUSvF592,1972.30%83.7%5%0
24Conqueror567,2142.21%85.9%5%0
25Elon_Nodes 🌌 Galactic549,0322.13%88.0%10%0
26Umair_ChainGuard490,0131.91%89.9%5%0
27ELIO463,2361.80%91.7%6%0
28Aurie377,6901.47%93.2%10%0
29Basement⚡Nodes363,9211.41%94.6%10%13
30⚔️ Fearless_Nodes ⚔️356,3141.39%96.0%5%0
31Excalibur Nodes336,4721.31%97.3%3%0
32AlxVoy ⚡ ANODE.TEAM317,3561.23%98.5%10%60
33🔥STAVR🔥 REStake ON✅147,1030.57%99.1%10%0
34LiluPunk107,8600.42%99.5%10%0
35Perfect-nodes44,5300.17%99.7%3%0
36👋 79anvi 🍀26,2130.10%99.8%5%0
37Meduza22,5160.09%99.9%5%0
38Max Foton nodes18,0020.07%99.9%8%2
window filling (2,257)
39Cipher-Nodes13,4030.05%100.0%10%0
window filling (4,523)
39 bonded25,719,024100%76

Recent blocks livelast 20 · 0 txs · read 04:30:22 UTC

HeightTime (UTC)ProposerTxs
13,887,80704:30:00𝐥𝐞𝐬𝐧𝐢𝐤 | 𝐔𝐓𝐒𝐀0
13,887,80604:29:54NakoTurk0
13,887,80504:29:48Gray Pianos Flying0
13,887,80404:29:34FirstTensor.com0
13,887,80304:29:19ALL-STARS0
13,887,80204:29:03bgvcvaloper0
13,887,80104:28:36ALL-STARS0
13,887,80004:28:21LCserve0
13,887,79904:28:11LADA0
13,887,79804:27:56BlueHole-II0
13,887,79704:27:41⬢ 𝐅𝐢𝐫𝐬𝐭𝐁𝐥𝐨𝐜𝐤 ⬢0
13,887,79604:27:26anodeofzen0
13,887,79504:27:11FirstTensor.com0
13,887,79404:26:54Vicky_Pulsican0
13,887,79304:26:39LiveRaveN0
13,887,79204:26:24Excalibur Nodes0
13,887,79104:26:10Conqueror0
13,887,79004:25:55Calcium by Faust0
13,887,78904:25:40vanpe0
13,887,78804:25:25FirstTensor.com0
20 blocks0

Network fees in detail fee per transaction, fees against minting, where the fees go, concentration, the nightly check; the staking rewards by period

Fee per transaction

WindowFee-paying txMeanMedianMedian, CosmosMedian, EVM
24 h980.0245 L10.0113 L10.0148 L1 (79 tx)0.0033 L1 (19 tx)
72 h2980.0192 L10.0100 L10.0108 L1 (242 tx)0.0035 L1 (56 tx)
7 d6480.0195 L10.0105 L10.0132 L1 (528 tx)0.0035 L1 (120 tx)
30 d10,8230.0157 L10.0088 L10.0100 L1 (4,365 tx)0.0035 L1 (6,458 tx)

Fees against minting livefees and minting over the same blocks, to block 13,887,693 · read 04:04 UTC · refreshed hourly

WindowBlocksNet feesMintedFees' share of incomeStaking yield from feesfrom minting
24 h6,2032.37 L115,056 L10.016%0.003% a year17.1% a year
72 h18,6195.67 L145,179 L10.013%0.002% a year17.1% a year
7 d43,41612.62 L1105,277 L10.012%0.002% a year17.1% a year
30 d184,814169.80 L1446,563 L10.038%0.006% a year16.9% a year
Since the first fee6,106,542503,086 L116,142,951 L13.02%no yield over a span this long: the bonded stake changed

If minting were zero, staking would pay what the fees pay: 0.006% a year at the pace of the last 30 d, against 16.9% from minting today (on 25,719,021 L1 bonded, after the 20% community tax, before validator commission).

Where the fees go

80% validators and their delegators20% community pool, the community tax read at block 13,886,746
✓ nothing burntnothing is burnt: every sampled block's sweep equals its fees to the wei
WindowValidators and delegatorsCommunity poolBurnt
24 h1.92 L1 ($0.34) 80%0.4803 L1 ($0.0858) 20%0 L1 0%
72 h4.57 L1 ($0.82) 80%1.14 L1 ($0.20) 20%0 L1 0%
7 d10.12 L1 ($1.84) 80%2.53 L1 ($0.46) 20%0 L1 0%
30 d135.87 L1 ($30.53) 80%33.97 L1 ($7.63) 20%0 L1 0%

Concentration

WindowTop payerIts shareIts feesTop three
24 hgenesis14nuldn…15%0.3656 L1
8 tx
40%
72 hgenesis1ag940t…10%0.5616 L1
3 tx
25%
7 dgenesis1ag940t…10%1.31 L1
7 tx
27%
30 dgenesis17ns65m… (the bot)18%29.93 L1
64 tx
26%

Since the first fee

Net fees, all timelive
503,086 L1
Since 5 Apr 2024, over 318,203 transactions
$6,786 when paid
Of it, paid by one botlive
99.0%
genesis17ns65m…: 268,174 transactions of 85 KB, one a block through 2024-2025. A total it tops is that bot's gas, not broad usage.

Checked against the chain

✓ agrees with the chainfor 22 Oct: 30 blocks, 124 of 124 comparisons equal, no difference

Staking rewards livewhat became of every reward claimed, by period · read ago · 38,026 of 38,149 claims allocated

PeriodClaimsL1 claimedRestakedSent onKept liquidSoldAnother owner's wallet
sold · restaked · holds
To Osmosis, unsoldBridged, unsold
· fees and the rest
Undecidable
before the bridge
Apr 2024 – Feb 2026
20,036
473 wallets
9,221,60467.1%14.6%1.6%≥ 10.4%1.8% · 1.3% · 0.7%0.0%0.0% · 0.0%2.4%
observable
Feb 2026 – Oct 2026
17,990
355 wallets
4,611,40446.4%14.5%3.6%22.9%4.2% · 1.1% · 0.3%0.4%0.5% · 0.0%6.1%

Earlier periods show a floor for sales: a sale is visible only where a venue is indexed.

Unclaimed rewards livenetwork-wide, read daily · 22 Oct 06:35 UTC

Earned, not claimedlive
1,458,281 L1
5.67% of the 25,719,021 L1 bonded
Against mintinglive
98 days
of minting, at 14,885 L1 a day over the last 30 d
Of it, commissionlive
126,461 L1
8.7% of it
With validators not bondedlive
603,396 L1
41.4% of it; their delegators can still claim it
Changelive
▲ +8,690 L1
since the end of 21 Oct
✓ agrees with the distribution module+5.62 L1 apart, 0.000% of the stock

Parameters livegovernance-set · read 04:30:25 UTC read from api.genesisl1.firsttensor.com

Staking
max validators50
unbonding time7.2 d
min commission0%
max unbonding entries7
Mint
goal bonded67%
inflation min – max5% – 10%
rate change / year15%
blocks per year1,971,000 = 16.0 s
Governance
quorum33.4%
threshold50%
veto33.4%
voting period7.2 d
min deposit10,000 L1
deposit period14 d
expedited2.6 d · 67%
Slashing
signed blocks window10,000
allowed misses5,000
downtime jail30 min
slash downtime0.01%
slash double sign5%
Distribution
community tax20%